Custom synthesis | Naphthyridine | Pyrimidine | Indoline |
Cosmetics

Skin care active ingredient cas 183476-82-6 Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate for skin



CAS:183476-82-6
MF:C70H128O10
MW:1129.76
Synonyms:tetrahexyldecylascorbate ;ASCORBYL TETRA-2-HEXYLDECANOATE;L-Ascorbic acid, tetrakis(2-hexyldecanoate);L-Ascorbic acid,2,3,5,6-tetrakis(2-hexyldecanoate);BV-OSC;Nikkol VC-IP;VC-IP;Vitamin C tetra-isopalmitate

Key benefits of Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate in skin care:
1.Sun damage protection
2.Sun damage repair
3.Antioxidant
4.Moisturizing and hydration
5.Stimulate collagen production
6.Lightening & brightening
7.treat hyperpigmentation

Category: Pharmaceutical Raw Materials,Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients,Bulk Drugs,Fine Chemicals, Cosmetic raw materials.
Usage:Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate  is one of the most powerful forms of Vitamin C to fade away wrinkles and dark spots.
Antioxidants
Emollients
Skin conditioning